Tower Bridge above the Thames with the golden SpinFin fish

100% up to €500+ 200 free spins

£421.93 equivalent

Sign up

18+. Min. deposit €20 (£16.88). 40× bonus wagering within 10 days. Terms apply.

100% + 200 free spins

A 100% deposit match up to €500 (£421.93), plus 200 free spins. No promo code is needed.

From €20 (£16.88)

The welcome offer starts with a qualifying deposit of €20 (£16.88). A €10 deposit does not qualify.

40× within 10 days

Wager the bonus amount 40 times within 10 days of activation before withdrawing bonus winnings.

SpinFin Payments: Every Route, Limit and Speed From First Deposit to Payout

Money goes in fast, and on the right route it comes out fast. Deposits by Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay and Bitcoin are instant, and every deposit route is free. On the way out, Skrill and Neteller are instant, Bitcoin takes up to 1 hour, and the daily withdrawal ceiling is €4,000 (£3,375.40) with no weekly or monthly limit.
This page puts every number in one place: minimums, maximums, speeds, the first-withdrawal check and the slips that hold up a payment. Pick your route, then register and make your first deposit.

Bitcoin both ways, and the card round trip

The two routes behave differently going in and coming out. Bitcoin deposits run from €20 (£16.88) to €10,000 (£8,438.50) equivalent and arrive instantly, while Bitcoin payouts run from €50 (£42.19) to €4,000 (£3,375.40) equivalent and take up to 1 hour. A card deposit runs from €10 (£8.44) to €5,000 (£4,219.25) and is instant, while a card payout runs from €20 (£16.88) to €4,000 (£3,375.40) and takes 1-3 business days. Both routes are free in each direction.
So the round trip is quicker by Bitcoin, but it demands a bigger balance before a payout is possible. Account currencies are EUR, USD, CHF, PLN, BTC, ETH, BCH, LTC and USDT, chosen during SpinFin registration.

SpinFin fish beside a sailing boat carrying gold coins on the Thames
Start playing from €10 Start playing

Deposits: minimum, maximum, speed and fee

RouteMinimumMaximum
Visa / Mastercard€10 (£8.44)€5,000 (£4,219.25)
Skrill and Neteller€10 (£8.44)€5,000 (£4,219.25)
Apple Pay and Google Pay€10 (£8.44)€1,000 (£843.85)
Bitcoin€20 (£16.88) equivalent€10,000 (£8,438.50) equivalent
Bank transfer€50 (£42.19)€10,000 (£8,438.50)
RouteSpeedFee
Visa / MastercardInstantFree
Skrill and NetellerInstantFree
Apple Pay and Google PayInstantFree
BitcoinInstantFree
Bank transfer1-3 business daysFree

For Apple Pay and Google Pay on a phone, the SpinFin mobile casino guide explains wallet limits and browser access on iPhone and Android.

Start playing

Withdrawals: minimum, maximum, speed and fee

RouteMinimumMaximum
Skrill and Neteller€20 (£16.88)€4,000 (£3,375.40)
Bitcoin€50 (£42.19) equivalent€4,000 (£3,375.40) equivalent
Bank transfer€300 (£253.16)€4,000 (£3,375.40)
Visa / Mastercard€20 (£16.88)€4,000 (£3,375.40)
RouteSpeedFee
Skrill and NetellerInstantFree
BitcoinUp to 1 hourFree
Bank transfer1-2 business daysFree
Visa / Mastercard1-3 business daysFree

A balance of €250 (£210.96) shows how the minimums bite: the bank route is closed at €300 (£253.16), and Bitcoin is open from €50 (£42.19) equivalent, but Skrill, Neteller and cards are open from €20 (£16.88). Pick the route before you build the balance, not after.

Pick the route: which method for which job

Your goalRouteWhyNumber to remember
Smallest possible depositCard, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay or Google PayLowest entry point€10 (£8.44)
Largest deposit in one goBitcoin or bank transferHighest ceiling€10,000 (£8,438.50)
Fastest payoutSkrill or NetellerInstantfrom €20 (£16.88)
Fast payout in cryptoBitcoinUp to 1 hourfrom €50 (£42.19) equivalent
Largest single payoutAny routeSame ceiling everywhere€4,000 (£3,375.40)
Biggest bank payoutBank transfer1-2 business daysfrom €300 (£253.16)
Small payout under €50 (£42.19)Skrill, Neteller or cardBitcoin opens at €50 (£42.19) equivalentfrom €20 (£16.88)
Phone wallet top-upApple Pay or Google PayInstant on the handsetup to €1,000 (£843.85)
Bank deposit that already unlocks the welcome bonusBank transferIts minimum already clears the threshold€50 (£42.19)

The daily ceiling in practice

The maximum withdrawal is €4,000 (£3,375.40) per day, with no weekly or monthly limit. A win of €6,500 (£5,485.03) therefore leaves in two parts: €4,000 (£3,375.40) on the first day and €2,500 (£2,109.63) on the next. By Skrill or Neteller each part arrives instantly. By card each part takes 1-3 business days, so the whole sum lands later than the Skrill route. Plan the second request for the day after the first: the daily cap is the only ceiling to work around.

Your first withdrawal: the verification step

First-time withdrawals require account verification, which may add 24-48 hours to the processing time. KYC verification must be completed before the first withdrawal, and it usually takes 24-48 hours. Three document types are needed: a valid ID, proof of address and proof of payment method (a credit card copy or an e-wallet screenshot).
The timeline runs in three steps: you send the documents in your first session, review takes 24-48 hours, and then your route runs at its own speed, from instant to 3 business days.
Send the documents in the first session and the delay runs while you play.

Payment minimums against bonus thresholds

Fit the route to the bonus before you deposit. The SpinFin welcome bonus needs a €20 (£16.88) deposit, the first reload tier needs €20 (£16.88) and the tier with 50 extra free spins needs €50 (£42.19). A €10 (£8.44) card, e-wallet or phone-wallet deposit is below the €20 (£16.88) thresholds. Bitcoin at €20 (£16.88) equivalent and bank transfer at €50 (£42.19) already reach them. Bonuses carry 40x the bonus amount in wagering, to be met within 10 days after activation and before withdrawal. On a €100 (£84.39) deposit into reload tier one, the bonus is €50 (£42.19), so the wagering is €2,000 (£1,687.70) of bets.

Why a payment stalls, and what to do

SituationCauseFix
Deposit of €5 (£4.22)Below the €10 (£8.44) minimumRaise it to €10 (£8.44), or €20 (£16.88) for Bitcoin
Phone-wallet deposit of €1,200 (£1,012.62)Above the €1,000 (£843.85) limitUse a card or Bitcoin, or split it
Bank deposit not yet in the balanceBank transfers take 1-3 business daysUse an instant route when you need to play today
First withdrawal still pendingAccount verification, 24-48 hoursSubmit the three document types
€250 (£210.96) bank withdrawalBank payouts start at €300 (£253.16)Use Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin or card

Cash flow with limits you set yourself

Speed only helps when the budget is truly yours. Set deposit limits (daily, weekly or monthly) and betting limits in the account before topping up. If play is hurting, call GamCare on 0808 8020 133 or the Wales Gambling Helpline on 0808 281 9265.

Ready to move money?

Deposit from €10 (£8.44), claim 100% up to €500 (£421.93) with 200 free spins from €20 (£16.88), and cash out through Skrill, Neteller or Bitcoin. Register and make your first deposit now.

For an overview of the games available after funding your account, read our SpinFin Casino UK review.

Start playing

FAQ: SpinFin payment side notes

Yes. The weekly reload gives up to €700 (£590.70) plus 50 free spins in three tiers, and a third option runs midweek with a chance to win up to €1,000 (£843.85).

More than 30 sports are covered, with live betting on events as they unfold.

VIP members get weekly cashback paid once a week, up to 15%. Level 3 gets 5% up to €1,000 (£843.85), Level 4 gets 10% up to €2,000 (£1,687.70) and Level 5 gets 15% up to €3,000 (£2,531.55).

18 or above.

More than 7,000 games, over 5,000 of them slots, plus a live casino available 24/7.

Account history lets you review your complete gambling activity.

Live chat answers account and limit questions.

The games are tested independently by iTech Labs.

SpinFin uses 128-bit SSL encryption.